Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
Nanjing Tianxingtong Electronic Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer, Hand Held Fusion Splicer, Mini Fusion Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Colorful LCD Monitor Fiber Fusion Splicer (T-308X), Inno View 7 Fiber Cleaver, 1310/1550nm Optical Time Domain Reflectometry (T-OT650S35A) and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product T-307 Fusion Splicer Colorful LCD Monitor Fiber Fusion Splicer (T-308X)

Colorful LCD Monitor Fiber Fusion Splicer (T-308X)

FOB Price: US $2,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 300PCS/ Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: T-308X
  • Certification: Ce, ISO9001, SGS
  • Applicable Fibers: Sm, mm, Nz-Ds, Edf, Pigtail, Rubber-Insulated Wire
  • Return Loss: >60dB
  • Language: Multi-Language
  • Monitor: 4.3 Inches Colorful LCD Display
  • Dimension: 120mm(W) *120mm( D) * 120mm(H)
  • Trademark: Skycom / OEM
  • Specification: CE, SGS, CSI, ISO9000
  • HS Code: 8501109101
  • Type: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Condition: New
  • Average Splice Loss: 0.02dB(Sm), 0.01dB(mm), 0.04dB(Nzds), 0.04dB(Edf)
  • Protection Sleeve Length: 20mm, 40mm, 60mm
  • Tension Test: 2.0n 200GF Standard
  • Fiber Image Magnification: X and Y Views with 520 Times
  • Weight: 2.50kg
  • Transport Package: Export-Standard Carton Box with PE Foam Inside
  • Origin: Nanjing/Shanghai, China
Product Description
            Colorful LCD Monitor Fiber Fusion Splicer (T-308X)Colorful LCD Monitor Fiber Fusion Splicer (T-308X)
Key Features

 4.3 inches high resolution colorful LCD display, image can be turned according to position
>  Average splice time: 6 seconds
>  Average tube-heat time: 15 seconds
5200 5200mAh, Ultra-high Battery
Multistage Amplification, Magnification up to 520X Which Makes Clear Image 
>  New developed technology providing strong wind and dust resistance
>  Splicing mode: Auto & Manual & Full-Auto
>  USB Port
Automatic Detection
Specification
Applicable FibersSM, MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire),
SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)
Average Splice Loss0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)
Return Loss≥60dB
Tension Test2.0N(200gf)(Standard)
Typical splicing time6 seconds
Typical heating time15 seconds
Splicing Program50 groups
Protection Sleeve Length20mm, 40mm, 60mm
Operating LanguageChinese, English, French, Portuguese, Spanish
Operating Conditions-10~+50°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)
Power SupplyAC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz; 12V, 5A output voltage(DC)
Inner lithium battery: 11.1V, 5.2AH
Monitor4.3 inches high resolution colorful LCD display
Fiber Image MagnificationX or Y axis Separately views 400 times magnification, or Simultaneously 220 times
Storage of Splice Result6,000 groups of latest splice results
Splicing ModelAuto & Manual & Full Auto
Optical Fiber Fixture3-in-1 cutting fixture; Multipurpose 1+N fixture (T-308XF, for SC/LC/FC connector)
Dimensions120(W)*120(D)*120(H)mm;                 
Weight1.29kg;       
Applicable FibersSM, MM, NZ-DS, EDF, Pigtail, Cable (rubber-insulated wire),
SC/LC/FC connector (optional function)
Average Splice Loss0.02dB(SM), 0.01dB(MM), 0.04dB(NZDS), 0.04dB(EDF)

Standard Package
No.Item1
1Machine T-308X1
2Fiber Cleaver1
3Fiber Stripper1
4AC Adaptor (Charger)1
5Battery1
6Spare Electrodes1
7Cooling Tray1
8Instruction CD1
9Quick Reference Guide1
10Rubber-insulated wire stripping pliers1
11Rubber-insulated wire 3-in-1 cutting fixture1
12Carrying Case with Carrying Strap1
*Custom-made Professional anti-shock tool kit (case) with sponge inside
*Export-standard Carton Box with PE Foam inside (53*32*30cm)
*T-308XF = T-308X + SOC fixture(for SC/LC/FC connector)
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Yao
Foreign Trade Salesman
*From:
To: Mr. Yao
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now